My Week >.< Sunday, August 28, 2005

My week???? nothing special is still shit Image hosted by Photobucket.com
haiz........ when is my one week break coming??? realli looking forward to it.......
my life for the next one mth will be hell......
Quiz, quiz and more quiz.........
ahhhhhhhhh going mad real soon..............
anyway since i merely haf a life here so i can make use of the time to study to "PASS TIME"
haaa ahaa pathetic rite
haiz.... shouldn't haf come alone in the first place......

well too busy therefore no time to blog......

23rd August is my bud, Xin's birthday hee ehee
yeah most of us are 21 yeah........ except for my darling whose birthday is in Nov
she celebrated on 20th of Aug, cool party.....
but unfortunately, i am not there.... ahhhhhhhh i wan to have some fun too Image hosted by Photobucket.com

"Happy Birthday To you " hee eehee Image hosted by Photobucket.com
is good to turn 21 yeah

Mic, Mian and Claire going HK today ahhhh i wan to go too
waiting to see their pics ehee eheee

well haf to study again......Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Cya hee ehee *MUACKX*


大头虾 [ 10:42 AM ] | 0 comments



Me and The City of Sydney ^^ Saturday, August 20, 2005

I have been staying in this city for abt 1mth plus

Nw is like practically no life at all......
is like "school, eat and sleep" and nothing else....
"I am going mad"
arghhhhh i miss Singapore so much.....

Tat one week before "o-week" orientation is fantastic
cos my mum is wif me yeah
we shop n shop hee ehee
the best part is our hotel is at the china-town and near the opera hse too yeah

These are some pics i took frm the hotel

our bed heee hee is queen size yeah.... so comfy

and a small table


Tat's all i took hee ehee

hee ehee for this one week, we went shopping and sightseeing

Here are some pics taken

Dun realli noe wat building is tat??? seems like a theatre to me


hee ehee more pics
The lady at the last pic is my mum hee eheee
the first pic wif the three monkeys.... tat is a pub.... but is kind of old....

we even took their monorails hee ehee for fun

The Monorail station frm far

Happily waiting for the train


In the train, yEAH.....

we went to take the tour bus too hee ehee


At the side waiting patiently for the bus to arrived, finaaly is here

In the bus doing nothing hee ehee

Next, we went to the famous darling harbour
Darling Harbour in the day-time
Darling Harbour at nite

hee eheee these are the pics i took during tat one week


My master piece hee ehee, isn't it cute


Me and Mum before she bought her flight

These are the update of wat i did tat first week

haiz....... no time to take my hse pic :(
cos no time.....
exam n more exam are on the way.....
haiz.... will update soon

see ya love love


大头虾 [ 8:59 PM ] | 0 comments



My Departure >.< Friday, August 19, 2005

Its about 6 weeks back >.<
Dine realli haf the chance to post this up.....
cos i juz got my internet access lately....
the ppl here juz doesn't haf the sense of urgency.....

Before i leaving for aussie, I gave Jie a farewell gift

Cute rite heee ehee I bought it during my trip in Hong Kong Image hosted by Photobucket.com
I sew our names on top of the cap

well back to my departure
here are some grp photos taken on tat day

Here they go....

Me and my buddies hee eehee
OMG Er Rong where u looking???? got handsome guys is it??? haa ahaa


Introducing..... my polymates heee eheee great ppl
They are lih shin on my left and say yei behind me (Clever ppl = COM holders, hee ehee my idols), xinyi on my right, follow-by peixuan and Rachael hee ehee. its great to haf them. poly life is fun

Next my families heee ehee

Aunties and uncles from my mother's side and cousins hee ehee

And tada

Aunties from my dad's side

Last but not least.....

Me and Jie hee eheee see the height difference???
haa ahaaa i was actualli at his shoulder but he short of like bend down when he is taking this picture
OMG i look fat

yup these are the photos i took before i went in......
haiz......... i cried after taking the pics Image hosted by Photobucket.com
realli miss them dearly....
when is dec coming.....
hope time flies so i can reunite wif them again

Looking forward to tat day to come


大头虾 [ 10:43 PM ] | 0 comments



Happy 3yrs Anniversary ^^ Thursday, August 18, 2005

yEAH.....
Today is our 3yrs anniversary for "me and Jie"

Haiz......... miss him veri much T.T
but is sweet tat he calls me everyday
very fortunate to haf him as my boyfren ^^

so sad.... i can't celebrate this day wif him :(

ehhh.... hw i came to know him???
hee ehee we are in the same poly tat is when we started.

he is bloody tall..... 187cm in height :( and i am onli 158cm T.T bloody short
but.... i like tall guy heee eheee

hope dec faster come so i can see him :D back in my beloved country singapore

"Love u so much"


大头虾 [ 6:21 PM ] | 0 comments



National Day Tuesday, August 09, 2005

Yeah, today 9Aug is Singapore Birthday :D
"Happy Birthday Singapore"

This is home truly where I know I muz be
where my dreams wait for me
where the river always flow
This is home surely where my senses tell me
this is where i wun be alone
for this is where I know "I'm home"

Haiz..... miss my country so much >.<
Singapore is great, clean, nice food heee eheee
Juz love it
haa ahaa i used to complain :( but when i left this lovely place, this is when i regret :(

Singapore is 40yrs old this year hee eehee (40yrs of independent and we are doing great)

hee eehee we singaporeans in Aussie UNSW is having a party this friday (Post National Celebration) in city

Love u lots, Singapore


大头虾 [ 1:14 PM ] | 1 comments



School Started ^^ Saturday, August 06, 2005

Using school internet again :( haiz sososo troublesome.... hate it
well school started, is the end of second week

haiz...... is not wat i have been imagine :(
first week is a blur..... can't find my lectures (the lecturers kept changing the venue) without informing us :(
but the weird thing is all the students know except me and my senior who started this semester :(
hate it to the core......

one of my lecturers is bloody not approachable at all :(
when we encountered problems and went to find him, he was like "why dun u ask me during tutorial"
"I HATE HIM!!!!!"
we paid so much $$$ for our tuition fees, this is the shit we get :(

haiz.... hope the rest of the 12weeks will be good :)


大头虾 [ 10:55 AM ] | 0 comments



PROFILE


*Occupation*
My Motto


"Never Let The Fear Of Striking Out Keep You From Playing The Game"
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

*Cake Anyone ^^*

My Pet ^^
adopt your own virtual pet!


November 2004
December 2004
January 2005
February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
September 2006
November 2006
December 2006
February 2007
April 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008

  • Augie

  • Benedict

  • Claire

  • Da Jie Sylvia

  • Kierra

  • Lih Shin

  • Lisa

  • Michelle

  • Peixuan

  • Stanley

  • Val

  • Vivienne

  • Xin

  • Xue Xue

  • Yiqian

  • Creepy Kamx


  • eXTReMe Tracker
Get awesome blog templates like this one from BlogSkins.com